Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module - Multi-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 220mtr
Product Code: SFP-10G-LRM-CC

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module - Multi-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 220mtr

This Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ transceiver module is factory loaded with Cisco specific configuration data required for 100% Cisco networking compliance. This ServerLink 3rd party compatible transceiver will initialise and perform identically to the original Cisco transceiver and can be mixed and deployed with other original Cisco or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network interoperability and performance.

Every Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver is individually factory-tested to ensure 100% compatibility with your Cisco equipment and to guarantee hassle free installation and operation.
$307.97 FREE! Delivery
Don't Pay $328.50 Save 6%

• Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ transceiver module
• Dual LC fibre connectors
• Fibre Type: Multi-Mode
• Fibre Wavelength: 1310nm FP-LD transmitter
• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
• Supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM)
• Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2 and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
• Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA specifications
• Compliant with IEEE802.3aq 10GBASE-LRM
• Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e
• Supports Fibre Channel: 1GFC, 2GFC, 4GFC and 8GFC
• Supports a maximum distance of 220mtr over OM1 62.5/125 multi-mode fibre (must use in conjunction with a mode conditioning patch cable)
• Supports a maximum distance of 100mtr over OM2 50/125 multi-mode fibre (must use in conjunction with a mode conditioning patch cable)
• Supports a maximum distance of 220mtr over laser-optimized OM3/OM4 50/125 multi-mode fibre (no mode conditioning patch cable required)
• Single 3.3V power supply and TTL logic interface
• Approvals: C-Tick, FCC, CE, RoHS, ISO9001, TUV, UL

  Write a Review


How do you rate this product?

Nickname :

Review :

Your review will be checked by the site administrator before it's published